FACULTY COORDINATORS

AIDED COURSES

Sr. RESPONSIBILITY FACULTY
1. Research Committee Head (Science) Dr. G. Vanmathi
2. Research Committee Head (Arts) Dr. S. Vijaya Lakshmi
3. Placement Coordinator Dr. A. Devaraj
4. Training Coordinator (Arts) Mr. A. Ayyadurai
5. Training Coordinator (Science) Dr. G. Hari Siva Annam
6. Business Incubator Coordinator Dr. B. Ponnuthai
7. IQAC Coordinator Dr. M. Gethsiyal Augusta
8. NIRF Coordinator Dr. T. Karpagavalli
9. Cultural Coordinator Dr. V. Thangamayan
10. Sports Coordinator Mr. T. Bala Singh
11. Public Relations Officer (PRO) Dr. R. Karuppasamy
12. Anti Ragging Coordinator Mr. P. Anand
13. Grievance and Redressal Coordinator Dr. T. Jackuline Brindha
14. Facility Maintenance Coordinator Mr. R. Pethu Rakesh
15. Student Magazine Coordinator Dr. A. Subashini

 

SF COURSES

Sr. RESPONSIBILITY FACULTY
1. Research Committee Head (Science) Dr. N. Chandralekha
2. Research Committee Head (Arts) Dr. R. Karuppasamy
3. Placement Coordinator Dr. J. Alangara Ashok
4. Business Incubator Coordinator Dr. R. Karuppasamy
5. Industry Collaboration Coordinator Dr. M. Sangeetha
6. IQAC Coordinator Ms. S. Jinduja
7. NIRF Coordinator Ms. S. Jeya Selvakumari
8. Cultural Coordinator Dr. S. Rajalekshmi
9. Sports Coordinator Dr. G. Anantharaj
10. Faculty Development Coordinator Dr. G. Thilagavathy
11. Public Relations Officer (PRO) Dr. R. Karuppasamy
12. Boys Hostel Warden Dr. S. Raman
13. Girls Hostel Warden Dr. C. Mathimitha
14. Anti Ragging Coordinator Dr. G. Thilagavathy
15. Grievance and Redressal Coordinator Dr. V. Gopala Krishnan
16. Facility Maintenance Coordinator Mr. R. Pethu Rakesh
17. Student Magazine Coordinator Ms. S. Aswathi
18. Social Media Coordinator Dr. R. Karuppasamy
19. Website Coordinator Dr. S. Balamurugan

NCC, NSS, UBA AND YRC OFFICERS (AIDED)

Sr. RESPONSIBILITY FACULTY
1. NCC Coordinator (Army Wing) Dr. X. Helan Flora
2. NCC Coordinator (Naval Wing) Mr. N. Boobalan, Caretaker
3. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 54) Mr. P. Anand
4. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 55) Dr. O. Nethaji
5. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 56) Mr. M. Ayyanuraj
6. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 145) Dr. T. Vasanthi
7. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 146) Mr. S. Subramaniyan
8. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 181) Dr. A. Esakkimuthu
9. Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA) Coordinator Dr. J. Nagarajan
10. Youth Red Cross (YRC) Coordinator Dr. A. Subashini

NSS AND YRC OFFICERS (SF)

Sr. RESPONSIBILITY FACULTY
1. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 216) Ms. K. Kalyani
2. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 217) Dr. G. Anatharaj
3. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 218) Dr. R. Karuppasamy
4. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 219) Mr. R. Rameshkannan
5. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 241) Dr. M. Chandra
6. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 242) Mr. M. Muthukumar
7. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 243) Mr. S. Samuthira Pandy
8. NSS Program Officer (Unit Nr. 244) Mrs. K. Indira
9. Youth Red Cross (YRC) Coordinator Dr. B. Sakthivel